Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet
May 30th 2015 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - University of Ottawa Invite
May 2nd 2014, 9:40pm
Search
2014 Results - University of Ottawa Invite
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 2nd 2014, 9:40pm
Comments
University of Ottawa Invite
- May 1, 2014
Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Kanata
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Earl of March
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Le Sommet
ESP Louis Riel
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Trinity - Bradford
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Immaculata
John McCrae
L’Escale
Lisgar
Longfields
Merivale
Nepean
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ridgemount
Rockland
Seaway
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
Tagwi
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhima, Muhindo
99
Woodroffe
11.73
+0.4
1
2
Simpson, Sean
98
Cobourg West
11.90
+0.4
1
3
Seo, Freddie
98
Longfields
12.21
+0.4
1
4
Dulong, Nathan
98
Opeongo
12.32
+0.4
1
5
Renaud, Nicolas
98
ESP Louis Riel
12.49
+0.4
1
6
Thomas, Greg
98
Cobourg West
12.86
+0.4
1
7
Lunn, Finley
98
West Carleton S
13.30
+0.4
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhima, Muhindo
99
Woodroffe
11.64w
+2.7
2
2
Simpson, Sean
98
Cobourg West
11.85w
+3.3
1
3
Mufuta, Jonathan
98
ESP Louis Riel
12.11w
+3.4
5
4
Renaud, Nicolas
98
ESP Louis Riel
12.18w
+2.7
2
5
Seo, Freddie
98
Longfields
12.20
+1.5
6
6
Thomas, Greg
98
Cobourg West
12.42w
+2.5
3
7
Lunn, Finley
98
West Carleton S
12.43w
+2.7
2
8
Dulong, Nathan
98
Opeongo
12.44w
+2.5
3
9
Asamoah, Benjamin
98
Longfields
12.44w
+3.4
5
10
Bourgon, Sebastien
98
Hawkesbury
12.51
+1.9
4
11
Noyes, Brayden
98
St Mary's - Broc
12.53
+1.5
6
12
Campbell, Matt
98
Cobourg West
12.57
+1.9
4
13
Garven, Andrew
99
St Mary's - Broc
12.63
+1.5
6
14
Hiebert, Matthew
98
Longfields
12.68
+1.9
4
15
Jones, Cameron
St Mary's - Broc
12.69w
+2.5
3
16
Denomme, Graham
98
L’Escale
12.72w
+2.5
3
17
Corriveau-Crawford, Just
98
L’Escale
12.79w
+3.3
1
18
Hall, Chase
98
St Mary's - Broc
12.87w
+2.5
3
19
Zulfiqar, Abbas
98
Longfields
12.92w
+3.3
1
20
Hilapic, Noah
Cobourg West
13.06w
+2.7
2
21
Roberts, Christian
98
Cobourg West
13.10w
+3.4
5
22
Leung, Eric
98
Holy Trinity Cat
13.17w
+3.4
5
23
Bowen, Julian
99
Lisgar
13.28w
+3.3
1
24
Messier, Laurent
98
ES Le Sommet
13.29
+1.9
4
25
Gibbons, Austin
98
Tagwi
13.39w
+2.7
2
26
Heldens, Jesse
99
St Mary's - Broc
13.40w
+2.5
3
27
Proulx, Mathieu
98
L’Escale
13.43
+1.5
6
28
Mwaura, Kimani
98
St Joseph's - Ne
13.56w
+3.4
5
29
Conroy, John
98
Tagwi
13.59w
+3.3
1
30
Labre, Nicolas
98
ES Le Sommet
13.65w
+2.5
3
31
Cote, Brandon
98
St Michael - Kem
13.68w
+3.3
1
32
Reyes, Alessandro
98
Brookfield
13.77w
+3.4
5
33
Rupke, Traivon
98
Cobourg West
13.92
+1.5
6
34
Vu, Devin
98
St Mary's - Broc
14.02
+1.9
4
35
Samarawickrama, Vihan
Bell
14.68w
+3.4
5
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Eric
99
Notre Dame Cath
11.75
+0.4
1
2
Boateng, Peter
99
Lisgar
12.25
+0.4
1
3
Allan, Connor
99
St Mary's - Broc
12.33
+0.4
1
4
Dhouib, Amin
99
ESP Louis Riel
12.36
+0.4
1
5
Braimah, Maltiti
99
Longfields
12.46
+0.4
1
6
Liu, George
01
West Carleton S
12.47
+0.4
1
7
Edgley, Cole
99
St Mary's - Broc
12.66
+0.4
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Eric
99
Notre Dame Cath
11.79w
+2.5
4
2
Braimah, Maltiti
99
Longfields
12.30w
+2.5
5
3
Boateng, Peter
99
Lisgar
12.36
+1.3
6
4
Allan, Connor
99
St Mary's - Broc
12.39w
+2.1
1
5
Liu, George
01
West Carleton S
12.43
+2.0
3
6
Weatherhead, Dante
99
Longfields
12.47w
+2.5
5
7
Edgley, Cole
99
St Mary's - Broc
12.49w
+2.5
4
8
Dhouib, Amin
99
ESP Louis Riel
12.49
nwi
9
9
Dinh, Scott
99
Lisgar
12.52
+0.9
2
10
Lawford, Matt
99
Lisgar
12.58
nwi
9
11
Barrett, Matt
Lisgar
12.58w
+2.1
1
12
Desjardins, Maxime
99
Hawkesbury
12.80w
+2.1
1
13
Lamont, Chris
West Carleton S
12.84
+1.1
7
14
Lam, Ben
99
Canterbury
12.87
+0.4
8
15
Dobos, Kavan
99
Cobourg West
12.87
+0.4
8
15
Brandys, Jeff
99
Ashbury College
12.87w
+2.1
1
17
Amirzodah, Siyr
98
Ridgemount
12.93
+0.4
8
18
Young, John
99
Arnprior
13.01
+2.0
3
19
Rudeen, Imran
99
Rockland
13.03w
+2.5
4
20
Roy, Edward
99
St Mary's - Broc
13.14w
+2.5
5
21
Hasanain, Malik
99
Ashbury College
13.23
+1.3
6
22
Poirier, Alexandre
99
Hawkesbury
13.26w
+2.5
4
23
Wong, Anthony
All Saints - Kan
13.28w
+2.1
1
24
Percy, Ethan
99
St Mary's - Broc
13.33
nwi
9
25
Sabbah, Hani
99
L’Escale
13.35
nwi
9
26
Ault, Kyle
Seaway
13.39w
+2.5
5
27
Yates, Aiden
99
Canterbury
13.48
+1.1
7
28
McFee, Cameron
All Saints - Kan
13.49
+1.8
10
29
Aitken, Allister
99
St Joseph's - Co
13.49
+0.9
2
30
Lodge, Trevor
St Mary's - Broc
13.52
+0.9
2
31
May, Joshua
99
St Mary's - Broc
13.54
+1.8
10
32
Zhang, Luke
99
Colonel By
13.60w
+2.5
4
33
Murphy, Zack
99
St Joseph's - Co
13.73
nwi
9
34
Senn, Patrick
99
Hawkesbury
13.88
+2.0
3
35
Demedash, Kyle
Nepean
13.91
+0.4
8
36
Paquette, Alex
St Joseph's - Co
13.93
+1.8
10
37
Thompson, Cole
Seaway
13.95
+1.3
6
38
Booth, Julian
99
Rockland
13.98
+1.1
7
39
Hamrouni, Tarik
99
John McCrae
14.03w
+2.5
4
40
Sutherland, Damien
99
Rockland
14.04
+0.4
8
41
Wells, Samuel
99
Nepean
14.05
+0.4
8
42
Chen, Eric
99
Longfields
14.07
+0.4
8
43
Stevenson, Phil
Holy Trinity Cat
14.09
nwi
9
44
Strackholder, Johhny
Seaway
14.29w
+2.1
1
45
Robinson, Bradon
99
Tagwi
14.37
+2.0
3
46
Victorin, Malcolm
99
Canterbury
14.39
+1.8
10
47
Mutombo, Yannick
99
Holy Trinity Cat
14.49
+1.1
7
48
Legue, Hunter
99
Tagwi
14.54
+1.3
6
49
Fleguel, Nicholas
99
St Joseph's - Co
14.58
+1.1
7
50
Thomson, Dylan
99
St Joseph's - Co
14.71
+1.8
10
51
McHale, Liam
99
Opeongo
14.78
+1.3
6
52
Lalonde, Ryan
99
Tagwi
14.79
+0.4
8
53
Thomson, Bradley
99
St Joseph's - Co
15.27
+1.8
10
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
96
ESP Louis Riel
11.75
+1.0
1
2
Rennalls, Jahwara
97
Lisgar
11.78
+1.0
1
3
Hope, Scott
97
St Joseph's - Co
11.89
+1.0
1
4
Sadaka, Michael
98
Ridgemount
11.96
+1.0
1
5
Andrascik, Charles
97
Nepean
12.03
+1.0
1
6
Ben-Smith, Bertwin
97
St Joseph's - Ne
12.08
+1.0
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
96
ESP Louis Riel
11.69w
+4.5
1
2
Kerr, Zack
96
Hillcrest - Otta
11.83w
+2.2
3
3
Rennalls, Jahwara
97
Lisgar
11.88
+1.0
4
4
Hope, Scott
97
St Joseph's - Co
11.94
+1.4
7
5
Andrascik, Charles
97
Nepean
11.95w
+2.2
3
6
Ben-Smith, Bertwin
97
St Joseph's - Ne
11.99
+1.4
5
7
Dupperon, Ryan
96
St Joseph's - Ne
12.07
+1.3
9
8
Sadaka, Michael
98
Ridgemount
12.11w
+2.2
2
9
Rossi, Matt
97
Rockland
12.13
+1.2
6
10
Abou-Assaly, Andrew
96
Ashbury College
12.17w
+4.5
1
11
Desjardins, Vincent
97
ES Garneau - Orl
12.20
+1.0
10
12
Moore, Liam
96
Colonel By
12.26w
+4.5
1
13
Collett, Justin
96
St Mary's - Broc
12.30
+1.3
9
14
Monkhouse, Will
North Grenville
12.30
+1.4
5
14
Reddick, Marquise
97
Hillcrest - Otta
12.30
+1.7
8
16
Hunter, Danial
97
John McCrae
12.32
+1.3
9
17
Chowdury, Alam
96
Ashbury College
12.32w
+2.2
2
18
Rouselle, Nick
97
Notre Dame Cath
12.37
+1.7
8
19
Gray, Clayton
St Mary's - Broc
12.38
+1.0
4
20
Di, Eric
97
Ashbury College
12.47
+1.0
4
21
Nkusi, Steve
96
ES Garneau - Orl
12.48
+1.7
8
22
Kinnear, Tyler
97
St Mary's - Broc
12.52
+1.4
7
23
Bourgeois, Shawn
96
Hawkesbury
12.57w
+2.2
3
24
Chen, Kevin
96
Longfields
12.58w
+2.2
2
25
Keith, Thomas
97
Rockland
12.58
+1.7
8
26
Lines, Michael
97
West Carleton S
12.59
+1.3
9
27
Li, Patrick
Bell
12.65w
+2.2
2
28
Bempong, Nana
97
John McCrae
12.67
+1.0
10
29
Cowie, Phil
98
West Carleton S
12.71
+1.0
10
30
Fong, Ben
97
Ashbury College
12.71
+1.4
5
31
Wong, Nathaniel
97
Lisgar
12.78w
+4.5
1
32
Taylor, Neil
97
Merivale
12.80
+1.0
10
33
Masse, Matthew
96
St Joseph's - Ne
12.89
+1.4
7
34
Isse, Hamza
98
Brookfield
12.92
+1.4
7
35
Knight, Melese
95
Holy Trinity Cat
12.97
+1.4
5
36
Normand, Frederic
97
Hawkesbury
13.05
+1.0
4
37
Desilva, Lankesh
96
St Joseph's - Ne
13.06
+1.0
10
38
Taeib, Abdulrazak
95
Woodroffe
13.24
+1.4
7
39
Bigras, Joshua
97
L’Escale
13.31
+1.3
9
40
Fevrier, Sean
96
St Joseph's - Ne
13.39
+1.0
4
41
Fortier, Quillan
98
Nepean
13.40
+1.0
4
42
El-Achmar, Hicham
Bell
13.42
+1.4
7
43
Skaikh, Meeran
96
West Carleton S
13.44
+1.0
4
44
Makusi, Peter
98
Brookfield
13.56
+1.4
7
45
Noorbhai, Hatim
97
John McCrae
13.60
+1.2
6
46
Sinnott, Nash
97
St Joseph's - Co
13.64
+1.0
10
47
Blakeney, Chris
96
Lisgar
13.81
+1.4
5
48
Patterson, Jeff
97
Ridgemount
13.81
+1.3
9
49
Balasubramaniam, Kaven
96
St Joseph's - Co
14.34
+1.3
9
50
Naquita, Nathan
All Saints - Kan
14.48
+1.3
9
51
Garcia, Lorenzo
Seaway
15.27
+1.7
8
52
Diep, Mike
97
Longfields
16.25
+1.2
6
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Colle
Bell
12.82
+1.4
1
2
MacMillan, Lindsey
98
John McCrae
13.38
+1.4
1
3
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
13.41
+1.4
1
4
Scatliffe, Jade
98
Holy Trinity Cat
13.52
+1.4
1
5
Burchill, Leah
Bell
13.60
+1.4
1
6
Ball, Kaitlyn
98
ESP Louis Riel
13.64
+1.4
1
7
Muise, Jody
99
Brookfield
13.85
+1.4
1
8
Taylor, Emma
Cobourg West
13.99
+1.4
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Colle
Bell
12.98w
+2.4
5
2
Ball, Kaitlyn
98
ESP Louis Riel
13.33
+2.0
1
3
Taylor, Emma
Cobourg West
13.70
+2.0
1
4
Burchill, Leah
Bell
13.71
+0.4
4
5
MacMillan, Lindsey
98
John McCrae
13.72
+0.4
4
6
Muise, Jody
99
Brookfield
13.79w
+4.1
3
7
Gilmour, Brynn
Seaway
13.82
+1.7
2
8
Scatliffe, Jade
98
Holy Trinity Cat
13.91w
+2.4
5
9
Brennen, Hannah
98
Holy Trinity Cat
13.97w
+3.7
6
10
Campbell, Alisha
98
Cobourg West
14.06
+0.7
7
11
Chaouni, Anissa
98
Gisele Lalonde
14.07
nwi
8
12
Dixon, Deleshia
98
Longfields
14.11w
+4.1
3
13
Cotnam, Andrea
98
St Joseph's - Co
14.18w
+3.7
6
14
Collinson, Taylor
North Grenville
14.28w
+3.5
9
15
Scissons, Coralie
West Carleton S
14.34
+0.7
7
16
Larock, Roisin
Canterbury
14.51
+0.7
7
17
Dugal, Camille
98
ES Garneau - Orl
14.56w
+3.5
9
18
Sartzetakis, Marianna
98
Longfields
14.57w
+2.9
10
19
Bastien, Elizabeth
98
Holy Trinity Cat
14.60
nwi
8
20
Harding, Mackenzie
98
Notre Dame Cath
14.64w
+3.7
6
21
Serrano, Caralina
98
St Joseph's - Ne
14.67w
+2.4
5
22
Refai, Maryam
98
West Carleton S
14.67w
+3.7
6
23
Smith, Sasha
98
Opeongo
14.72
+2.0
1
24
Merriman, Evelyn
98
Tagwi
14.78w
+3.7
6
24
Goodall, Amanda
Cobourg West
14.78
nwi
8
26
Windolf, Monica
98
Cobourg West
14.82
+0.4
4
27
Mussani, Jasmine
98
Ashbury College
14.85
nwi
8
28
Reis, Ana-Julia
98
ES Garneau - Orl
14.87
+1.7
2
29
Verhelle, Maggie
98
St Joseph's - Co
14.93
nwi
8
30
Canaj, Katarina
Bell
14.98
+1.7
2
31
McDonald, Abby
98
Notre Dame Cath
15.01w
+2.4
5
32
Lawless, Katherine
98
St Joseph's - Co
15.01w
+3.5
9
33
Samen, Kate
Cobourg West
15.05
+1.7
2
34
Paradiso, Sarah
98
Ashbury College
15.06
+2.0
1
35
Dancey, Sonia
98
Holy Trinity Cat
15.09
+1.7
2
36
Whitteker, Ashley
Seaway
15.10w
+3.5
9
37
Bruce, Molly
98
St Joseph's - Co
15.11
+0.4
4
38
Capina, Olivia
98
L’Escale
15.17w
+2.4
5
39
Stevenson, Ally
North Grenville
15.20w
+2.9
10
40
Sirpe, Samira
98
Ashbury College
15.35
+1.7
2
41
Sabourin, Hannah
98
L’Escale
15.36
+0.4
4
42
Wong, Mariah
98
Longfields
15.48w
+3.5
9
43
Adams, Hailey
98
St Mary's - Broc
15.51w
+2.9
10
44
Jenkins, Emily
Cobourg West
15.54w
+4.1
3
44
Murray, Naomi
West Carleton S
15.54
+2.0
1
46
Green, Erin
98
Holy Trinity Cat
15.73w
+3.5
9
47
Gardner, Jennifer
98
Notre Dame Cath
15.73
+0.7
7
48
Parks, Anna
98
St Joseph's - Co
15.83
+1.7
2
49
Omelon, Lisa
98
Cobourg West
15.97w
+3.5
9
50
Beesley, Brianna
98
St Joseph's - Co
16.02
+2.0
1
51
Harmon, Martha
98
Lisgar
16.04w
+2.9
10
52
Elaasar, Mirna
98
West Carleton S
16.09
nwi
8
53
Landry, Emily
98
L’Escale
16.21w
+2.9
10
54
Seward-Langdon, Rebecca
98
Lisgar
16.29
+0.7
7
55
Puddicombe, Victoria
99
Lisgar
16.30w
+4.1
3
56
Cross, Vera
98
Canterbury
16.34w
+3.5
9
57
Kingsbury, Myriam
98
Hawkesbury
16.42w
+2.9
10
58
Tshiyoyo, Joyce
99
Brookfield
16.55w
+2.9
10
59
Han, Shauna
98
West Carleton S
16.66w
+2.4
5
60
Bejarano, Valentina
All Saints - Kan
16.69
+0.4
4
61
Deschamps, Olivia
98
St Joseph's - Co
16.73
nwi
8
62
MacMillan, Elizabeth
98
Lisgar
17.18w
+3.7
6
63
Carr, Hayley
98
St Mary's - Broc
17.99
nwi
8
64
Tremblay, Estelle
98
ES Garneau - Orl
18.11
+0.7
7
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian
99
Longfields
13.23
+0.4
1
2
Ziebarth, Payton
99
Opeongo
13.32
+0.4
1
3
Short, Tess
All Saints - Kan
13.90
+0.4
1
4
Murawsky, Marianne
99
Holy Trinity Cat
14.08
+0.4
1
5
Ivany, Amy
99
West Carleton S
14.18
+0.4
1
6
Leroux, Janyka
99
Hawkesbury
14.24
+0.4
1
7
Horne, Quinn
Seaway
14.37
+0.4
1
8
Cunningham, Georgia
99
West Carleton S
14.63
+0.4
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hinds-Blackstock, Sadian
99
Longfields
13.28
+0.5
5
2
Ziebarth, Payton
99
Opeongo
13.44
+1.3
4
3
Short, Tess
All Saints - Kan
13.96
+0.0
8
4
Ivany, Amy
99
West Carleton S
14.09
+1.7
7
5
Murawsky, Marianne
99
Holy Trinity Cat
14.11
+0.8
9
6
Leroux, Janyka
99
Hawkesbury
14.28
-0.3
1
7
Cunningham, Georgia
99
West Carleton S
14.40
+1.7
7
8
Horne, Quinn
Seaway
14.45
+0.5
5
9
Knappers, Sarah
Nepean
14.61
+0.5
5
10
Patten, Jessica
98
Notre Dame Cath
14.62
+0.0
8
11
Beaudoin, Chloe
ESP Louis Riel
14.65
+0.8
9
12
Mcleod, Lauren
01
Holy Trinity Cat
14.71
+1.3
4
13
Sandvold, Holly
Bell
14.79
+1.3
4
14
Lauzon, Daphinie
Holy Trinity Cat
14.82
+1.1
6
15
Senack, Kaylee
99
St Joseph's - Co
14.82
+1.3
4
16
Beehler, Alexa
99
Immaculata
14.96
-0.4
2
17
Hooper, Mano
99
Woodroffe
14.97
+1.1
6
18
Dzimkova, Lucia
99
Holy Trinity Cat
15.00
+0.8
9
19
Stubbert, Cheyenne
99
Longfields
15.03
+0.0
8
20
Lapolice, Stephanie
99
ES Garneau - Orl
15.04
+0.5
5
21
Chen, Celine
99
Longfields
15.10
+1.7
7
22
Robinson, Katie
99
Immaculata
15.16
+0.5
5
23
Billowits, Anna
Lisgar
15.18
+0.5
5
24
Depelteai, Kaia
99
Lisgar
15.28
+1.3
4
25
Mellan, Flora
99
St Joseph's - Co
15.33
+1.1
6
26
Landry, Amanda
99
L’Escale
15.35
-1.0
3
27
Dupuis, Sonia
99
Lisgar
15.37
+0.0
8
28
Armour, Catherine
North Grenville
15.44
+1.3
4
29
O'Gorman, Brianna
99
All Saints - Kan
15.51
-0.4
2
29
Gregan, Laurel
99
John McCrae
15.51
+1.7
7
31
Caulfeild, Kiera
99
Lisgar
15.56
+0.0
8
32
Maher, Grace
North Grenville
15.59
+1.7
7
33
Manneh, Aisha
99
Ashbury College
15.60
+1.7
7
34
Houssari, Hala
99
ESP Louis Riel
15.60
+0.8
9
35
St-Denis, Cynthia
99
Hawkesbury
15.63
-1.0
3
36
Apreutesei, Ioana
99
Ashbury College
15.65
+1.1
6
37
Unrau, Doria
99
Colonel By
15.78
+0.8
9
38
Oathwaite, Allison
Holy Trinity Cat
15.90
+0.5
5
39
Thibodeau, Jessica
Bell
15.92
+0.5
5
40
Watts, Amelia
99
Cobourg West
15.99
+0.0
8
40
Riley, Autumn
St Joseph's - Co
15.99
-0.3
1
42
Reed, Brianna
99
Holy Trinity Cat
16.04
+0.8
9
43
Alince, Caroline
99
Canterbury
16.12
-1.0
3
44
Nussey, Corrine
North Grenville
16.21
+1.1
6
45
Wilson, Sabrina
01
Woodroffe
16.32
+1.1
6
46
Beaschop, Rebecca
Cobourg West
16.34
+1.3
4
47
Hedayati, Setareh
Nepean
16.35
-1.0
3
48
Gagne, Carly
99
Lisgar
16.43
+1.3
4
49
Best, Brooklyn
99
St Joseph's - Ne
16.49
+1.1
6
50
Theun, Thorfan
Bell
16.78
+0.0
8
51
Leduc, Marysca
99
Hawkesbury
17.25
-0.4
2
52
Kennedy, Raisa
99
Canterbury
17.31
+0.0
8
53
Kabamba, Joyce
99
Hillcrest - Otta
17.40
+1.1
6
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Telford, Alex
97
Brookfield
12.51
+0.8
1
2
Brandys, Lindsay
96
Ashbury College
12.79
+0.8
1
3
Tashlin, Emma
97
Brookfield
12.97
+0.8
1
4
Maxwell, Nyoka
97
John McCrae
13.00
+0.8
1
5
Antoine, Aisha
96
John McCrae
13.08
+0.8
1
6
Sanipe, Eretoru
97
St Joseph's - Ne
13.10
+0.8
1
7
David, Kathryn
97
St Joseph's - Co
13.24
+0.8
1
8
Fraser, Kyeasia
97
Brookfield
13.31
+0.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Telford, Alex
97
Brookfield
12.50
+1.2
1
2
Brandys, Lindsay
96
Ashbury College
12.54
+1.2
1
3
Tashlin, Emma
97
Brookfield
12.95w
+2.2
2
4
Antoine, Aisha
96
John McCrae
12.98w
+2.2
2
5
Maxwell, Nyoka
97
John McCrae
13.05
+1.2
1
6
Sanipe, Eretoru
97
St Joseph's - Ne
13.18w
+3.6
6
7
David, Kathryn
97
St Joseph's - Co
13.39w
+2.2
2
8
Fraser, Kyeasia
97
Brookfield
13.43
+1.8
3
9
Foster, Danielle
Bell
13.62
+0.8
5
10
Bowen, Briauna
97
Longfields
13.75w
+3.6
6
11
Ndikumasabo, Andrea
96
ESP Louis Riel
13.82
+1.2
1
12
Cammock, Shanique
97
Ridgemount
13.97
+1.2
1
13
Sleesor, Hannah
97
Cobourg West
14.17
+1.9
4
14
Muise, Jamie
97
Canterbury
14.19
+1.9
4
15
Ibrahim, Lila
97
Ridgemount
14.23w
+2.2
2
16
Chaumont, Alexia
96
Hawkesbury
14.31
+0.8
5
17
Burke, Jimmy
98
Ridgemount
14.45w
+3.6
6
18
Hammond, Leila
Bell
14.52
+0.8
5
19
Wren, Judline
96
Opeongo
14.53
+1.8
3
20
Manoogian, Juliana
97
Longfields
14.61
+1.9
4
21
Dia, Fatiha
97
Gisele Lalonde
14.68
+1.8
3
22
Beauregard, Shaylin
96
St Joseph's - Co
14.76
+0.8
5
23
Sloan, Naomi
98
Ridgemount
14.80
+0.8
5
24
Vilme, Sonia
97
ES Garneau - Orl
14.81w
+3.6
6
25
Wray, Nicole
96
Notre Dame Cath
14.87
+1.8
3
26
Andrews, Evelyn
97
Cobourg West
14.91w
+3.6
6
27
Belanger, Cassandra
96
ES Garneau - Orl
14.93
+0.8
5
28
Morrison, Brittney
97
Holy Trinity Cat
15.28
+1.8
3
29
Towell, Kelsea
97
Ashbury College
15.34
+0.8
5
30
Su, Dianne
97
Longfields
15.38w
+3.6
6
31
McGrath, Sarah
96
Tagwi
15.40
+1.2
1
32
Takano, Urara
99
Brookfield
15.54w
+3.6
6
33
Buteau, Emilie
97
Hawkesbury
15.77
+1.2
1
34
MacMillan, Aly
97
St Joseph's - Co
16.11
+1.9
4
35
Kindra, Mira
97
Ashbury College
16.64
+1.8
3
36
Brown, Giselle
98
All Saints - Kan
16.70
+1.9
4
37
Novakova, Wanda
97
Ashbury College
17.00w
+2.2
2
38
Foresti, Gabriela
96
Ashbury College
18.18
+1.9
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ottawa
3 shares:
Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
Hashtags
#ottawa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!